Girl's Basketball

Team #1: #1 Clyde
Location for #1 and #2: 3/07 @ Ohio Nothern- 8PM
Team #2: #1 Ottawa-Glandorf
Team #3: #4 Norwalk
Location for #3 and #4: 3/07 @ Mansfield Senior HS-7PM
Team #4: #2 Norton
Team #5: #5 Independence
Location for #5 and #6: 3/07 @ Springfield HS-6:15PM
Team #6: #1 Carroll
Team #7: #1 Archbishop Alter
Location for #7 and #8: 3/07 @ Springfield HS-8PM
Team #8: #2 Tippecanoe
Team #9: #1 Perry
Location for #9 and #10: 3/08 @ Barberton HS-6:15PM
Team #10: #1 Hathaway Brown
Team #11: #2 Padua Franciscan
Location for #11 and #12: 3/08 @ Barberton HS-8PM
Team #12: #1 West Branch
Team #13: #1 New Philadelphia
Location for #13 and #14: 3/07 @ Zanesville HS-6:15PM
Team #14: #2 Miami Trace
Team #15: #3 Tri Valley
Location for #15 and #16: 3/07 @ Zanesville HS-8PM
Team #16: #1 Bishop Hartley
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Ottawa-Glandorf
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3/10 @ Mansfield Sr. HS-7:30PM
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #2 Norton
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #1 Carroll
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3/10 @ Springfield HS-7:30PM
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #1 Archbishop Alter
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #1 Hathaway Brown
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3/11 @ Barberton HS-7:30PM
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #1 West Branch
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #2 Miami Trace
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-10 @ Zanesville HS-7:30PM
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #3 Tri Valley
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #1 Ottawa-Glandorf
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: State Semi Final 3-16 @ Columbus Jerome Schottenstein Center-1PM
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #1 Kettering Archbishop Alter
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #1 Hathaway Brown
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: State Semi Final 3-16 @ Columbus Jerome Schottenstein Center-3PM
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #2 Miami Trace
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #1 Kettering Archbishop Alter
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: State Final 3-18 @ Columbus Jerome Schottenstein Center-10:45AM
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #1 Hathaway Brown
Final Winner: #1 Kettering Archbishop Alter
Team #1: #14 St. Clairsville
Location for #1 and #2: 2-28-2017
Team #2: #1 Steubenville
Team #3: #8 Buckeye Local
Location for #3 and #4: 2-28-2017
Team #4: #9 Carrollton
Team #5: #13 Maysville
Location for #5 and #6: 2-28-2017
Team #6: #4 John Glenn
Team #7: #7 Minerva
Location for #7 and #8: 2-28-2017
Team #8: #10 Cambridge
Team #9: #16 East Liverpool
Location for #9 and #10: 2-28-2017
Team #10: #2 Meadowbrook
Team #11: #12 Indian Creek
Location for #11 and #12: 2-28-2017
Team #12: #5 Morgan
Team #13: #3 New Philadelphia
Location for #13 and #14: 2-28-2017
Team #14: #19 River View
Team #15: #6 Indian Valley
Location for #15 and #16: 2-28-2017
Team #16: #11 Beaver Local
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Steubenville
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-4-2017 @ Steubenville- 7PM
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #8 Buckeye Local
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 John Glenn
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-4-2017 @ John Glenn- 7PM
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #10 Cambridge
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #2 Meadowbrook
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-4-2017 @ Meadowbrook- 7PM
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #5 Morgan
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #3 New Philadelphia
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-4-2017 @ New Philadelphia- 7PM
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #6 Indian Valley
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #8 Buckeye Local
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-8-2017
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #4 John Glenn
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #2 Meadowbrook
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-8-2017
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #3 New Philadelphia
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #4 John Glenn
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-11-2017 @ Coshocton HS- 2PM
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #2 Meadowbrook
Final Winner: #2 Meadowbrook
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: Bellaire #1
Location for #3 and #4: 2-22-2017, 7 PM @ Bellaire
Team #4: Coshocton #14
Team #5: Martins Ferry #7
Location for #5 and #6: 2-22-2017
Team #6: Harrison Central #8
Team #7: Tusky Valley #3
Location for #7 and #8: 2-22-2017
Team #8: Monroe Central #9
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: Sandy Valley #10
Location for #11 and #12: 2-22-2017, 7 PM @ Sandy
Team #12: Newcomerstown #13
Team #13: Barnesville #6
Location for #13 and #14: 2-22-2017
Team #14: Edison #11
Team #15: W. Muskingum #12
Location for #15 and #16: 2-22-2017
Team #16: Buckeye Trail #4
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: Ridgewood #5
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 2-25-2017, 7 PM @ Bellaire
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: Bellaire #1
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: Martins Ferry #7
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 2-25-2017 7PM @ Tusky Valley
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: Tusky Valley #3
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: Garaway #2
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 2-25-2017, 7 PM @ Garaway
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: Sandy Valley #10
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: Barnesville #6
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 2-25-2017, 7 PM @ Buckeye Trail
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: Buckeye Trail #4
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: Ridgewood #5
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-1-2017, 7 PM @ Strasburg High School
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: Tusky Valley #3
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: Garaway #2
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-1-2017, 7 PM @ Cambridge High School
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: Barnesville #6
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: Tusky Valley #3
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-4-2017, 1 PM @ Cambridge High School
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: Barnesville #6
Final Winner: Tusky Valley #3
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: John Glenn #16
Location for #3 and #4: 2-22-2017
Team #4: Buckeye Local #11
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: Indian Creek #17
Location for #7 and #8: 2-22-2017
Team #8: Cambridge #5
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: River View #13
Location for #11 and #12: 2-22-2017
Team #12: Indian Valley #14
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: empty
Location for #15 and #16: empty
Team #16: empty
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: West Holmes #2
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 2-25-2017, 7 PM @ West Holmes
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: John Glenn #16
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: Union Local #12
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 2-25-2017, 7 PM @ Cambridge
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: Cambridge #5
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: Tri Valley #3
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 2-25-2017, 7 PM @ Tri Valley
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: River View #13
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: Morgan #6
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 2-25-2017, 7 PM @ Morgan
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: Claymont #18
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: West Holmes #2
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-1-2017, 7 PM @ Tri Valley High School
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: Cambridge #5
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: Tri Valley #3
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-1-2017, 7 PM @ Maysville High School
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: Morgan #6
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: West Holmes #2
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-4-2017, 1 PM @ Indian Valley High School
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: Tri Valley #3
Final Winner: Tri Valley #3
Powered by Sigsiu.NET